North Coast School of Education

Preliminary Administrative Credential Program Calendar

Preliminary Administrative Services Credential Program 2018/19 courses

Class Day of Week Time Date
State of Education and Your Leadership Program Overview and Orientation/ Technology Component Saturday8:30am-12:00pm 08/25/2018
State of Education and Your Leadership Program Overview and Orientation/ Technology Component Saturday12:00pm-4:00pm 08/25/2018
Development and Implementation of a Shared Vision- I Saturday8:30am-12:00pm 09/08/2018
Development and Implementation of a Shared Vision- I Saturday12:00pm-4:00pm 09/08/2018
Development and Implementation of a Shared Vision- II Saturday8:30am-12:00pm 09/22/2018
Development and Implementation of a Shared Vision- II Saturday12:00pm-4:00pm 09/22/2018
Development and Implementation of a Shared Vision- III Saturday8:30am-12:00pm 10/06/2018
Development and Implementation of a Shared Vision- III Saturday12:00pm-4:00pm 10/06/2018
Instructional Leadership- I Saturday8:30am-12:00pm 10/20/2018
Instructional Leadership- I Saturday12:00pm-4:00pm 10/20/2018
Instructional Leadership- II Saturday8:30am-12:00pm 11/03/2018
Instructional Leadership- II Saturday12:00pm-4:00pm 11/03/2018
Instructional Leadership- III Saturday8:30am-12:00pm 11/17/2018
Instructional Leadership- III Saturday12:00pm-4:00pm 11/17/2018
Instructional Leadership- IV Saturday8:30am-12:00pm 12/01/2018
Instructional Leadership- IV Saturday12:00pm-4:00pm 12/01/2018
Organizational and Systems Leadership- I Saturday8:30am-12:00pm 12/15/2018
Organizational and Systems Leadership- I Saturday12:00pm-4:00pm 12/15/2018
Organizational and Systems Leadership- II Saturday8:30am-12:00pm 01/12/2019
Organizational and Systems Leadership- II Saturday12:00pm-4:00pm 01/12/2019
Organizational and Systems Leadership- III Saturday8:30am-12:00pm 01/26/2019
Organizational and Systems Leadership- III Saturday12:00pm-4:00pm 01/26/2019
Organizational and Systems Leadership- IV Saturday8:30am-12:00pm 02/02/2019
Organizational and Systems Leadership- IV Saturday12:00pm-4:00pm 02/02/2019
Working with Diverse Families and Communities- I Saturday8:30am-12:00pm 02/23/2019
Working with Diverse Families and Communities- I Saturday12:00pm-4:00pm 02/23/2019
Working with Diverse Families and Communities- II Saturday8:30am-12:00pm 03/09/2019
Working with Diverse Families and Communities- II Saturday12:00pm-4:00pm 03/09/2019
Working with Diverse Families and Communities- III Saturday8:30am-12:00pm 03/23/2019
Working with Diverse Families and Communities- III Saturday12:00pm-4:00pm 03/23/2019
Professional Growth and Personal Ethics- I Saturday8:30am-12:00pm 04/06/2019
Professional Growth and Personal Ethics- I Saturday12:00pm-4:00pm 04/06/2019
Professional Growth and Personal Ethics- II Saturday8:30am-12:00pm 04/13/2019
Professional Growth and Personal Ethics- II Saturday12:00pm-4:00pm 04/13/2019
Professional Growth and Personal Ethics- III Saturday8:30am-12:00pm 04/27/2019
Professional Growth and Personal Ethics- III Saturday12:00pm-4:00pm 04/27/2019
Political, Social and Legal Understanding- I Saturday8:30am-12:00pm 05/04/2019
Political, Social and Legal Understanding- I Saturday12:00pm-4:00pm 05/04/2019
Political, Social and Legal Understanding- II Saturday8:30am-12:00pm 05/18/2019
Political, Social and Legal Understanding- II Saturday12:00pm-4:00pm 05/18/2019
Political, Social and Legal Understanding- III Saturday8:30am-12:00pm 06/01/2019
Political, Social and Legal Understanding- III Saturday12:00pm-4:00pm 06/01/2019
End-of-year Project and Practice Saturday8:30am-4:00pm 06/08/2019
Symposium (EOY Project Presentations) Saturday8:30am-4:00pm 06/22/2019

Program Contacts:

Regional Director, Patricia Law, (707) 524-2854, plaw@scoe.org

Registrar/Advisor, Yesenia Rivas-Suarez, (707) 524-2614, yrivassuarez@scoe.org